After H-1B

The H-1B has a limited duration of 6 years, total cumulative time during a consecutive stay in the U.S. For those who might want or need to stay longer than this it is important to plan far in advance. Please consult with your advisor regarding the options below.

  1. Reclaiming H-1B time
  2. Restarting H-1B time period
  3. Changing to Other Visas
  4. Legal Permanent Residency